Provisional Itinerary (subject to change)

Participants can choose which activities they wish to participate in

Thursday - Day 1

15.00 - 16.00  Welcome & introduction

16.00 - 17.00  Tour of complex

18.30 -            Dinner

Saturday - Day 3

08.00 - 09.00  Intro to strength training/functional training

09.00 - 10.00  Breakfast

10.00 - 11.00  Indoor cycling

11.15 - 11.30  Group catch up

12.00 - 13.00  Lunch

13.15 - 14.15  Aqua Jogging 

14.45 - 16.45  Social padel tournament/fitness tennis

17.00 - 18.00  Stretch and relax

18.30 - 19.30  Dinner

19.45 - 20.45  Mini golf tournament

Monday - Day 5

07.30 - 08.30  Morning run/trail 3-6 km

08.30 - 09.30  Breakfast

09.30 - 11.30  Pentathlon (5 activities)

12.00 - 12.45  Lunch

12.50 - 13.05  Group catch up 

13.30 - 15.15  Mountain bike beginners

15.30 - 17.30  Mountain bike intermediate 

17.30 - 18.00  Stretch and relax

18.30 - 19.30  Dinner

19.30 - 21.00  Snooker Tournament

21.00 - 22.00  Green Team show 

Wednesday - Day 7

08.00 - 09.00  Breakfast

09.00 - 10.00  Ballroom fitness

10.00 - 12.30  Free time

 

12.30 - 13.30  Lunch 

13.30 - 14.15  Group catch up/Triathlon Q&A

15.30 - 17.30  Mini Triathlon

18.30 - 19.30  Evaluation 

19.30 - 20.30  BBQ

Friday- Day 2

08.00 - 09.00  Morning gym – walk/run

09.00 - 10.00  Breakfast

10.00 - 10.50  Functional Training 

11.00 - 12.00  Swimming 

12.15 - 12.30  Group catch up

 

12.30 - 13.15  Lunch

13.30 - 15.30  Mountain Bike Beginner/Ball Games 

15.30 - 17.30  Mountain Bike Intermediate/Ball Games

19.00 - 20.00  Dinner

20.00 - 21.00  Workshop - Benefits of exercise 

21.00 - 22.00  Stretch and meditation (Hammocks)

Sunday - Day 4

08.00 - 08.45  Introduction to run training

09.00 - 10.00  Breakfast

10.00 - 12.00  Road Bike Tour split into two groups

 

12.30 - 13.30  Lunch

13.30 - 13.45  Group catch up 

14.00 - 15.00  Swimming 

16.00 - 17.00  Trampoline Fitness

17.00 - 18.00  Yoga

18.00 - 19.00  Workshop - Motivation/rest and recovery

19.00 - 20.00  Dinner

Tuesday - Day 6

08.00 - 09.00  Breakfast

09.30 - 12.00  Water sports

12.00 - 12.45  Lunch

13.00 - 13.15  Group catch up 

13.30 - 14.30  Fitball

15.00 - 17.00  Social Beach Volley

18.00 - 19.00  Workshop - Dealing with stress

19.00 - 20.00  Dinner

20.00 - 21.30  Social gathering – quiz

Thursday - Day 8

Departures